Give Now

These Folks Get It Done

Our amazing staff work tirelessly and with joy to help those in need, and to make the world around them a little bit better every day.

8 of 16

16 search Results
Yahmir Hayes

Truck Helper

Yahmir Hayes
Tianni Byrd

Philadelphia Pantry Program Outreach and Compliance Coordinator

Tianni Byrd
Suzannah Paul

Philly Food Rescue Director

Suzannah Paul
Steven Riley

Truck Driver

Steven Riley
Steve Preston

Chief Program Officer

Steve Preston
Steve Crone

Commodity Distribution Manager

Steve Crone
Patrick Druhan

Director of Procurement

Patrick Druhan
Olivia Spratt

Program Associate, Senior Food Box Program

Olivia Spratt
Oliver Smith

Transportation Manager

Oliver Smith
Mikayla Ferrell

Pantry Manager

Mikayla Ferrell
Mikaela Litchfield

Development Manager

Mikaela Litchfield
Mel Haley

Volunteer Program Manager

Mel Haley
Maria Koleda

Deputy Chief Operating Officer

Maria Koleda
Mara Natkins

Chief Development Officer

Mara Natkins
Madeleine Weko

Philadelphia Pantry Program Director

Madeleine Weko
Lydia Gray

Senior Food Box Program Warehouse and Volunteer Assistant

Lydia Gray
Lamont Johnson

Truck Driver

Lamont Johnson
Kenneth Johnson

Truck Helper

Kenneth Johnson
Keliah Riley

SNAP Ed Program Coordinator

Keliah Riley
Kayla Brown

Deputy Chief Program Officer

Kayla Brown
Junior Vega

Truck Driver

Junior Vega
Jon Musselman

Building and Construction Manager

Jon Musselman
John Sudolsky

Director of Senior Programs

John Sudolsky
Jim Stewart

Controller

Jim Stewart
Jessica Bautista

Director of Communications and External Affairs

Jessica Bautista
Jacki Clarke

Director of Inventory Management 

Jacki Clarke
Hoskins Broaddus

Philly Pantry Program Administrative Coordinator

Hoskins Broaddus
George Matysik

Executive Director

George Matysik
Gail Johnson

Administrative Director

Gail Johnson
Falynn Milligan

Delaware County Program Coordinator

Falynn Milligan
Emily Gabler

Montgomery County Program Coordinator

Emily Gabler
Ellie Kaplan

Farm Manager

Ellie Kaplan
Ellie Crowell

Delaware County Program Director

Ellie Crowell
Denise Ford

National School Lunch Program Administrative Coordinator

Denise Ford
Dawn Cowan

Executive Assistant

Dawn Cowan
David Ocasio

Facilities and Warehousing Director

David Ocasio
Dan Callahan

Senior Food Box Program Manager

Dan Callahan
Chanell Williams

Chief Operating Officer

Chanell Williams
Cat Bartoli

Director of Child & Youth Programs

Cat Bartoli
Carla Clanagan

Montgomery County Program Director

Carla Clanagan
Britt Korn

Philly Food Rescue Food Recovery Coordinator

Britt Korn
Azza Bushra

Philly Food Rescue Program Coordinator

Azza Bushra
Andreanna Mond

Home Delivery Coordinator

Andreanna Mond
Alfredo Sosa

Receptionist

Alfredo Sosa